Privacy policy and cookies

LinuxPusher

v / Kim Domino Evers
AC Hoppesvej 6
7790 Thyholm

Phone: 3939 3103
Mail: [email protected]
Web: linuxpusher.dk

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Comments

When visitors write comments on the site, we collect the data displayed in the comment form, as well as the visitor’s IP address and the browser’s user agent string to help detect spam.

An anonymized string created from your email email address (also called a hash) can be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you use it. The Gravatar Service Privacy Policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture will be visible to the public along with your comment.

Contact forms

When you use our contact form on this page, use your contact information solely to answer the question asked, it will not be passed on and it will not be used as information for marketing or anything else.

Cookies

If you write a comment on our site, you can choose to store your name, email address and site in cookies. These are for your convenience so you do not have to fill in your information again when writing another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you have an account and you log in to this site, we will set up a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie does not contain any personal data and is removed when you close the browser.

When you log in, we will set a number of cookies and store your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen selection cookies last for one year. If you select “Remember me”, your login will last for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will disappear.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be stored in your browser. This cookie does not contain any personal data and simply provides the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other sites

Articles on this site may contain embedded content (eg videos, images, articles etc.). Embedded content from other sites behaves in exactly the same way as if the visitor visited the other site.

These sites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with this embedded content, including tracking your interaction with embedded content if you have an account and one logged in to that site.

Matomo Analytics

We uses Matomo Analytics, which is an analysis tool that gives us detailed statistics on user behavior on our website. We do this, among other things, so that we can optimize the user experience when we know the visitors’ behavior.

Who we share your data with

We do not share any of our data with 3rd party partners.

How long do we store your data

We store your data, among other things, to improve your user experience.

Data that we receive via our contact form is stored for 6 months, but is, as mentioned earlier, used exclusively to respond to your inquiry.

Storage of user and event data in Matomo Analytics is 38 months

What rights do you have over your data

You have the right at any time to request insight and correction or deletion of your personal data cf. the Personal Data Ordinance. You can thus request to see what information we have stored about you by contacting us in writing.

If we process your personal information on the basis of your consent, it is possible at any time to withdraw your consent back. Simply contact us about this and we will delete your personal information and stop processing your information.

If you disagree with the way we process your personal information, we will ask you to contact us.
It is also possible to submit a complaint to:

Datatilsynet

Borgergade 28, 5th floor
1300 København K
Tel: 33 19 32 00
Email: [email protected]

Close
Sign in
Close
Cart (0)

Cart is empty No products in the cart.



Language